Translate
Search

Get in touch

Curriculum Teams

Strategic Lead for the Quality of Teaching, Learning and Assessment

Strategic Lead for the Quality of Teaching, Learning and Assessment 1

Curriculum and Assessment (including Pupil Premium)

Curriculum and Assessment (including Pupil Premium) 1

Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL)

Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL) 1 Safeguarding, SEND & EAL
Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL) 2 Social, Emotional and Mental Health
Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL) 3 Speech, Language and Communication
Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL) 4 Complex, Social and Communication Needs
Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL) 5 Attendance
Inclusion Team (including SEND, Attendance, Behaviour and EAL) 6 EAL

Health and Well-Being Team

Health and Well-Being Team 1
Health and Well-Being Team 2
Health and Well-Being Team 3
Health and Well-Being Team 4

Pupil Responsibility and Pupil Voice Team

Pupil Responsibility and Pupil Voice Team 1 School Council
Pupil Responsibility and Pupil Voice Team 2 Buddies
Pupil Responsibility and Pupil Voice Team 3 Digital Leaders

Parent/Community Partnerships Team

Parent/Community Partnerships Team 1
Parent/Community Partnerships Team 2
Parent/Community Partnerships Team 3
Parent/Community Partnerships Team 4

Language and Communication Team

Language and Communication Team 1
Language and Communication Team 2
Language and Communication Team 3
Language and Communication Team 4

English and Maths Team

English and Maths Team 1 Reading Lead
English and Maths Team 2 Writing and Grammar Lead
English and Maths Team 3 Writing and Grammar Lead
English and Maths Team 4 Maths Lead
English and Maths Team 5 Maths and English in EYFS Lead

STEM Team

STEM Team 1
STEM Team 2
STEM Team 3

Cultural Team

Cultural Team 1
Cultural Team 2
Cultural Team 3

Humanities Team

Humanities Team 1
Humanities Team 2
Humanities Team 3

Enrichment

Enrichment  1

Website

Website 1
Website 2
Website 3

Area of Responsibility

Team Leads and Members

Strategic Lead for the Quality of Teaching, Learning and Assessment

 

Mrs Stonier, Leadership and Management Team and curriculum team leaders

Curriculum and Assessment (including Pupil Premium)

 

Mrs Thorpe, Leadership and Management Team and curriculum team leaders

Inclusion:

 

Safeguarding

 

 

Special Educational Needs and Disability

 

 

Whole school behaviour systems and support

 


Attendance

 

 

English as an Additional Language

 

Social, Emotional and Mental Health

 

Speech, Language and Communication

 

Complex, Social and Communication Needs

 

 Mrs Stock

 

 Mrs Stock (Designated Safeguarding Lead), Mrs  Thorpe (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 Mrs Stock, Leadership and Management Team,

 class teachers, NNEBs, HLTAs and Learning   Support Assistants

 

 Mrs Stock, Leadership and Management Team,

 class teachers, NNEBs, HLTAs, Learning Support   Assistants and Midday Assistants

 

 Jackie Moldrich, Admin team, Leadership and  Management Team and class teachers

 

 Mrs Stock, Mrs Beckett  and Learning Support Assistants

 

 

 Miss Lewis

 

 

 Mrs Lucas

 

 

 Mrs Dobbs

 

Health and Well-Being

(mental, physical and social well being - PSHE, PE including sport premium, playground developments and healthy schools (obesity)

 

Mr Hack, Mr Harvey, Mr Crowther, Mrs Chidgey

Pupil Responsibility and Pupil Voice

 

School Council

 

Buddies
 

Digital Leaders

 

 

 

Mrs Khan

 

 Mrs Peters

 

 Ms Jensen

Parent/Community partnerships

 

Mrs Ziane, Miss Pearce, Jackie Moldrich, Mrs Westwood and the Leadership and Management Team

Language and Communication

 

Mrs Thorpe, Miss Dear, Mrs Lucas, Mrs Stock

English

 

Library

 

Reading

 

SPaG and Writing

 

 

Mrs Smith

 

Ms Gaughran and LMT

 

Mrs Holborn, Mrs Lawrence and LMT

STEM

 

Science, design technology and computing

 

 

Ms Jensen, Mrs Giles, Miss Begum

Cultural

 

Art, music, dance and drama

 

 

Mrs Doogan, Mrs Smith, Miss Pearce

Humanities

 

History, geography, RE (assemblies) and French

 

 

Mrs Peters, Mr Cairns, Miss Rushton

Enrichment

 

Trips, visitors to the school and after school clubs

 

 

Mrs Cawdron, QTLA Leads

Website

 

Ms Jensen, Mr Musinguzi, Mr Harvey

Top